#Felabration2015: Here’s the FULL PERFORMANCE list and schedule

    0
    12

    (Felabration 2015 will kick off on October 12. Photo: Filed)
    Here’s the full performance list and schedule for #Felabration2015; an annual anniversary of the death of Afrobeat king, Fela Anikulapo Kuti.
    The week-long event will hold from October 12 to 18, 2015 with performances from superstars like Falz, Olamide, Iyanya, Tekno, Waje, Burna Boy, Kiss Daniel, Sharkar EL, Ycee, Lil Kesh and many more will be on hand to perform at the New Afrika Shrine in Alausa area of Ikeja, Lagos State.
    See the complete line-up of performances and daily schedule below,,,,

    FELABRATION 2015 #JUSTLIKETHAT
    MONDAY
    TUESDAY
    WEDNESDAY
    THURSDAY
    FRIDAY
    SATURDAY
    SUNDAY
    FESTIVAL PROGRAMME
    12-Oct
    13-Oct
    14-Oct
    15-Oct
    16-Oct
    17-Oct
    18-Oct

    5PM- 7PM
    THEATRE
    THEATRE
    THEATRE
    THEATRE
    THEATRE
    THEATRE
    THEATRE

    COMEDY
    COMEDY
    COMEDY
    COMEDY
    COMEDY
    COMEDY
    COMEDY

    *FELA QUIZ BY KALAKUTA CHRONICLES*
    PEPPERAZI
    SIMI
    ADUKE
    IMOLE
    ORITSHEFEMI
    YINKA DAVIES
    FEMI KUTI
    *DANCE GROUPS*
    SOSSI
    OBADIKAH BRASS BAND
    HEAVYWINDS (ADENIJI)
    EFYA
    FEMI SLIDE
    YUNG L
    WANDE COAL
    *LIVE GRAFFITI ART BY OSA 7 ON THE 12&18*
    TEEBLAQ
    GEOFFERY
    ZAINA
    DIANA BADA
    FALZ D BAD GUY
    DABYNA
    WIZKID

    ADOL
    ADEKUNLE GOLD
    TJAN
    FLOSS
    SOUND SULTAN/ NAIJA NINJAS
    BENNY PALADIN
    CYNTHIA MORGAN

    CHINKO EKUN
    NINIOLA
    SEINDE JOE
    FALANA
    OLAMIDE
    ADE & THE SPECTACLE BAND
    MILLI

    DANAGOG
    YCEE
    LIL KESH
    ENDIA
    MAVIN ALL STARS
    TAYO KONGA
    YEMI ALADE

    KEMI KATZ
    MONICA OGAH
    AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA
    BLACKMAGIC
    SMALL DOCTOR
    BIODUN BATIK
    SEYI SHAY

    YUN K
    SEUN OLOTA
    VECTOR
    BRYMO
    IYANYA
    ED IZYCS
    FAMOUS

    EMMERSON
    IROKO
    TIMAYA
    JAHCUB
    SELEBOBO
    YQ
    KOKER

    PRINCE BANTON
    IMMACULATE
    SOLID STAR
    SONGITO
    TEKNO
    REMINISCE
    DICE AILES

    BOLAJI DA BOY
    SERIKI
    JAHBLESS
    SAMMY ( XTREEME MUSIC)
    OLU MAINTAIN
    DAMMY KRANE
    THIRD WORLD

    DOLU
    GENERAL PYPE
    OJONLO
    TAYO CONGA
    BURNA BOY
    OREZI
    EVA

    KETCHU[P
    TILLAMAN
    SYNDIKATE (LYNXX NEDU BLINK IKON)
    WAJE
    KISS DANIELS
    SEAN TIZZLE
    PHYNO

    HENRY KNIGHT
    BASE ONE
    KLEVER JAY
    SUSPEKT
    EEDRIS ABDULKAREEM
    OBESERE
    SAEON

    MINJIN
    MS KIZZ
    VILLAGIO
    ILLBLISS
    BODUN & THE BB
    NAETO C
    BEZ

    XPLOSION
    SLYDE
    AK 47
    RAYCE
    TONYE GARRICK
    TIMI DAKOLO
    VICTORIA KIMANI

    JAIYE KEYTARIST
    JAYWON
    SHAKAR EL
    WEDE
    EMMA NYRA
    ANDERSON (PROJECT FAME )
    MC GALAXY

    LITTLE DOCTOR
    REMI ALUKO
    MODE 9
    PETER CLARKE
    MODIVA
    ISAAC GERALDS
    MAY D

    CEASER
    MR 2KAY
    ATA WEWE
    MALAIKA
    CHRISTIAN (PROJECT FAME)
    CAPITAL FEMI
    SAHEED OSUPA

    SPYDAMAN
    KAYSWITCH
    BOJ
    CDQ
    GODWIN STRINGS
    OMAWUMI
    MI

    MR SMITH LIB MONEY
    SAMKLEF
    SEAN K
    ARAMIDE
    RUNTOWN
    KOLA SOUL
    ICE PRINCE

    NASSA BOY
    SAM GEE
    GEE 4
    NEWEN AFROBEAT
    DADDY SHOWKEY
    FEMI & THE AFRIKANAS
    JESSE JAGZ

    MURI THUNDER
    DIL
    EVERGREEN BAND
    FEFE
    TOMI THOMAS
    WEIRD MC
    LONDON AFROBEAT COLLECTIVE

    BUZZOR DILS
    ZAYO
    AINA MORE
    PRINCE OSITO
    RUGGEDMAN
    WOLE SENTIMENTAL
    LAX

    MAGNITO
    PAPA LARRY & HIS AFRO REGGAE BAND
    PRESH
    VIKTO (YBNL)
    JJC
    DAPO TUBURNA
    MUFASA

    ORESCO
    SUNSHADEW
    SHOW DEM CAMP (SDC)
    DJ JIMMY JATT
    RIGO
    K SOLO

    JIZZLE
    QUE PELLER
    POE
    SHAYDEE
    SANTA
    CLASSIC

    B RED
    KILLZ
    TEMI DOLLFACE
    XCAPE

    K PEACE

    SHINA RAMBO
    KLEX
    FUNBI
    SANDRA IZADORE
    GIRLS GOT BOLD GGB DANCE
    MAKA

    SHADOW D DON
    AME AGOGO
    EDA OTO
    IZIAH

    EL RHYMES

    D TRUCE
    PRAIZ
    KEZIAH JONES
    EVERGREEN BAND

    SCALAR
    2KRISS
    DUDU ( KRAZY KULTURE)
    KORE SAX

    DJ CHASCOLEE
    TUPENGO
    ALLAHKWA
    JOE EL

    DJ DAGAZ
    ERAH GUNZ

    ELEGUSHI SPENDER

    B&G DANCE GROUP
    PRINCE AK2

    SKALES

    T HEART

    MAGIC BOY

    BAMMY K

    MAMA ME

    © NET Newspapers 2015. All Rights Reserved. Please use sharing tools. Do not cut, copy or lift any content from this website without our consent.
    …Read More

    Source:: The NET